Header Graphic
Yearly SummaryTop
The Yearly Summary summarizes the important data for the year.
Map Services USA, SearchMap, Ecozones_Black_Outline, NS, OBM_Full_I, OBM_MNR_Districts_I, NS_O, Canada_Black_Outline, Manitoba_OV, Manitoba, climate, NBM, ORN_2010, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I, Geobase_CGNames_SK_I, agriculture, ORN_FULL, OBM_FULL_P, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_ON_I, Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I, Image1, Image3, NBM_O, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I, Geobase_CGNames_BC_I, Geobase_CGNames_AB_I, ORN_FULL_P, NS_P, NRN_FULL_O, canmap, NBM_P, NRN_FULL, WWF_Conservation_Need_Image, CANcsd_eth2_I, wetlands, CANcsd_abor_I, phys_enviro, DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I, WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image, DMTI_Theme_Divisions_and_Counties_I, Manitoba_P, DMTI_MD_mjcities_I, CANcsd_eth1_I, DMTI_MD_mjrroads_I, CanadaMap, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail, orn_geocode_2010, CANcsd_dwel_I, Geobase_CGNames_QC_I, CANcsd_lan2_I, CanMap, CANcsd_educ_I, USAWMS, WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image, CANcsd_inc2_I, ethnicity, DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I, Earthquakes2001
Number of Image Requests 685691
Number of Layers 225
Most Popular Layer (Image) ArcCanada Water (529133 images)
Least Popular Layer (Image) Earthquakes 2001 (1 images)
Average Request Time 164 ms
Fastest Layer 10 Layers Found. (0 ms)
Slowest Layer Highways and Major Roads (2318 ms)
Number of Errors: 770
Number of Warnings: 2629
Requests Per MonthTop
The Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests in the year, broken down for each month.
Requests Per Month- Chart
Requests
ServiceJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal Requests - Image Server
ORN_FULL_P00000050200000502
wetlands0000000000112
CANcsd_educ_I0000010000001
ORN_FULL1057339919271397125715056397253473283058089
ethnicity0100000000001
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I945712110333066
OBM_MNR_Districts_I146516962705887841990139832137384221619481529218856135
OBM_FULL_P56227723055186183667531227844572514
SearchMap1152918496822061471041432751751351853
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I44511230033026
Geobase_CGNames_ON_I35511273526130296
CANcsd_eth1_I0000000000718
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I00000000433010
Geobase_CGNames_QC_I165100000002437
Earthquakes20010000010000001
WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image1010000000002
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail000000130633025
CanMap0000070000007
DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I0100000010002
Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I100000001443325
USA5658624338504084860604960992
Image30001000000001
canmap00000035200000352
CANcsd_eth2_I00000530002111
NS_P00000050200000502
phys_enviro3052710091003359165
OBM_Full_I5024367858852093029945274664611300472833121492330861646521798596563
Image10003000000003
ORN_20106501404630378267153982832163914462173538672
NBM_P00000035200000352
Canada_Black_Outline8101247433911131296
NBM7440341120354131198547
USAWMS0000010000001
Ecozones_Black_Outline0000000002349
DMTI_Theme_Divisions_and_Counties_I0000000001001
NRN_FULL_O00000070400000704
NBM_O62480070624402738
NS_O345245173834464462604773552
CANcsd_lan2_I0000010000001
CANcsd_dwel_I1000000000001
Geobase_CGNames_BC_I000003300233032
Manitoba_OV210270470841367763
CanadaMap0000010010103
WWF_Conservation_Need_Image00000035208320365
DMTI_MD_mjcities_I0000000000101
Manitoba17559253552117710435
CANcsd_abor_I055201830433144
DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I0000010000001
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I000003317300531
NS2211572301061931109311591953261763123116
CANcsd_inc2_I0100000000001
Geobase_CGNames_SK_I44512334444442
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail4572111113554191114
DMTI_MD_mjrroads_I0000000000112
NRN_FULL00000035210101355
climate151421101165128151313152
agriculture610638011962153
WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image0100000010002
orn_geocode_20100000010000001
Geobase_CGNames_AB_I000001630000019
Manitoba_P00000029400000294
Total:5458987522946144014148511713361433983712925765380781916825440685691

Initial Extent Requests Per MonthTop
The Initial Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests for the initial map extent in the year, broken down for each month. The initial extent is taken from the map configuration file.
MonthInitial Requests
January 1684
February 17255
March 7311
April 8969
May 2149
June 1638
July 11655
August 7596
September 472
October 172
November 460
December 2515
Initial Requests Per Month- Vertical Bar Chart
These reports are powered by licensed Geocortex® Statistics technology
Disclaimer - Copyright © 2006 Latitude Geographics Group Ltd.