Header Graphic
Yearly SummaryTop
The Yearly Summary summarizes the important data for the year.
Map Services OBM_Full_I, OBM_MNR_Districts_I, NS_O, ORN_2010, OBM_FULL_P, USA, NS, SearchMap, NBM_O, NBM, phys_enviro, CANcsd_dwel_I, ORN_FULL, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail, climate, Canada_Black_Outline, Manitoba, Canada_Lambert, CanadaMap, WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image, agriculture, Manitoba_OV, Geobase_CGNames_ON_I, Geobase_CGNames_AB_I, Geobase_CGNames_QC_I, wetlands, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I, Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I, Geobase_CGNames_SK_I, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I, WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image, NRN_FULL, population, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I, Geobase_CGNames_MB_I, DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I, Geobase_CGNames_BC_I, CanMap, CANcsd_plac_I, WorldWMS, ORN_FULL_P, ethnicity, WWF_Conservation_Need_Image, wetlands_geog, DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I, DMTI_MD_areacode_I, world, canmap, DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I, agriculture_DD, Geobase_CGNames_NU_I, CANcsd_imm_I
Number of Image Requests 631429
Number of Layers 281
Most Popular Layer (Image) ArcCanada Water (500325 images)
Least Popular Layer (Image) Provincial Boundary (1 images)
Average Request Time 423 ms
Fastest Layer Nunavut Hamlets, Manitoba Other municipal/district area - major agglomeration, British Columbia Other municipal/district area - major agglomeration Names, Manitoba Other municipal/district area - miscellaneous, British Columbia Mountains (0 ms)
Slowest Layer Highways and Major Roads (2171 ms)
Number of Errors: 980
Number of Warnings: 2255
Requests Per MonthTop
The Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests in the year, broken down for each month.
Requests Per Month- Chart
Requests
ServiceJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal Requests - Image Server
wetlands_geog0000000500005
ORN_FULL_P0000020000002
wetlands1000000000001
ORN_FULL12328646334239999786726618914592526018665
ethnicity104400000200047
OBM_MNR_Districts_I350766841161569435971289696871491928868319253689495154
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I252000120010031
SearchMap1042691441181123371001011252672131322022
OBM_FULL_P5121722143915865271642081421111524863665
Geobase_CGNames_ON_I100003017578142
Geobase_CGNames_QC_I82030000007121
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I0300000000003
WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image32919100001010155
CanMap038000020000040
DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I00000420744122
DMTI_MD_areacode_I0000000020002
Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I4200000000006
CANcsd_imm_I0001000000001
USA386338536242526055615660640
canmap0000000200013
Canada_Lambert0003000010004
phys_enviro20223121551403215120
OBM_Full_I401344973734445380805666039595422583337346180408004119238788501242
ORN_20102781389272446641165154851248215786135288938
Geobase_CGNames_MB_I0000000000819
Canada_Black_Outline32394120688955
CANcsd_plac_I000005200010118
NBM261230115102119263653231
population000035005544154
NBM_O744124411257455
NS_O444017264529667674455467557172
Geobase_CGNames_NU_I0000100001002
Geobase_CGNames_BC_I82000000000010
CANcsd_dwel_I000000000002121
Manitoba_OV42422340433233
CanadaMap00080020004115
WWF_Conservation_Need_Image0100000000194134
DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I0000000010001
Manitoba18101361261510596129176
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I73008100044128
NS220304512291811242181752091841192742288
Geobase_CGNames_SK_I34244546544550
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail60224915168720159167
NRN_FULL0005100001007
DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I0000000010001
agriculture_DD0000000010001
climate9256321699141812105
agriculture600191119176134288
WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image000131002544130
world0000000080008
Geobase_CGNames_AB_I820051000174138
WorldWMS0000001000001
Total:462915962837114455979535446248604705016751174520044541041972631429

Initial Extent Requests Per MonthTop
The Initial Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests for the initial map extent in the year, broken down for each month. The initial extent is taken from the map configuration file.
MonthInitial Requests
January 3688
February 6942
March 1273
April 5934
May 36200
June 3110
July 16590
August 15156
September 3148
October 8675
November 2854
December 1174
Initial Requests Per Month- Vertical Bar Chart
These reports are powered by licensed Geocortex® Statistics technology
Disclaimer - Copyright © 2006 Latitude Geographics Group Ltd.