Header Graphic
Yearly SummaryTop
The Yearly Summary summarizes the important data for the year.
Map Services USA, population, Canada_Black_Outline, NS, SearchMap, climate, phys_enviro, OBM_Full_I, OBM_MNR_Districts_I, ORN_2010, NS_O, ORN_FULL, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail, CanMap, NBM, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail, OBM_FULL_P, Geobase_CGNames_SK_I, NBM_O, Geobase_CGNames_QC_I, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I, Geobase_CGNames_ON_I, Geobase_CGNames_NU_I, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I, Manitoba, Canada_Lambert, Geobase_CGNames_NB_I, ORN_FULL_P, CANcsd_plac_I, CANcsd_mob_I, Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I, Manitoba_OV, agriculture, CANcsd_fam_I, ethnicity, DMTI_MD_provpark_I, NS_P, NRN_FULL_O, NRN_FULL, NBM_P, canmap, WWF_Conservation_Need_Image, CANcsd_inc2_I, world, CANcsd_dwel_I, WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_NL_I, DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I, CANcsd_imm_I, DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I, CANcsd_abor_I, Geobase_can_ab_l_geo83_E_I, CanadaMap, DMTI_MD_mdcities_I, Geobase_CGNames_AB_I, Geobase_CGNames_MB_I, Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I, Manitoba_P, DMTI_Theme_Forward_Sorting_Areas_I, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail, DMTI_MD_areacode_I, Ecozones_Black_Outline, WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image, DMTI_MD_rails_I
Number of Image Requests 702000
Number of Layers 283
Most Popular Layer (Image) ArcCanada Water (405145 images)
Least Popular Layer (Image) 21 Layers Found. (1 images)
Average Request Time 146 ms
Fastest Layer Nunavut Hamlets, Alberta Water Features Names, Alberta Unincorporated Areas Names (7 ms)
Slowest Layer Coastline (2166 ms)
Number of Errors: 1047
Number of Warnings: 2125
Requests Per MonthTop
The Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests in the year, broken down for each month.
Requests Per Month- Chart
Requests
ServiceJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal Requests - Image Server
ORN_FULL_P00030000006162621
ORN_FULL8941153403933140813531618129910591455131939013284
ethnicity0191000000114640108
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I04000091419154496
OBM_MNR_Districts_I215972584826261139292481913123589816141958811664215776
OBM_FULL_P46733028438358647461041629949914121695929
SearchMap204215124161952162261151012922581532160
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I022200005210124
Geobase_CGNames_ON_I10100310517252578
Geobase_CGNames_QC_I00000320000914
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail3000004200009
WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image0000022000004
CanMap000000012018526
DMTI_Theme_Forward_Sorting_Areas_I2000000000002
CANcsd_fam_I0000000005106
DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I1000005100007
DMTI_MD_areacode_I0413000000008
Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I0001000000001
CANcsd_imm_I0000012000003
USA4136262259493944284735864813
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail0000100000001
canmap00000000003080308
Canada_Lambert0000000000011
NS_P00000000006160616
phys_enviro830840019411121645274
OBM_Full_I490393043524809257652875834989218763358322330463644769642298407942
ORN_20107327843952935701141325408266169414254538486
Geobase_CGNames_MB_I0113000000005
NBM_P00000000003080308
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail2331800822201656
Canada_Black_Outline14295434343201028127
CANcsd_plac_I0000000004318
NBM19625941599855431096650
Ecozones_Black_Outline000100000000010
population00150000000301358
NRN_FULL_O00000000006160616
NBM_O24101049411561712769
DMTI_MD_provpark_I0000000000404
NS_O111415351528281815262118244
Geobase_CGNames_NB_I0000320000005
Geobase_CGNames_NU_I140000000061122
CANcsd_dwel_I00000920000011
Manitoba_OV15200111101106180659
CanadaMap3000000000003
WWF_Conservation_Need_Image00001620063080323
DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I0000000000606
CANcsd_abor_I0000005022009
Manitoba109773264841423141526
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I60221000220015
NS61928014214677705077109740511695
CANcsd_mob_I00000000009110
CANcsd_inc2_I0000052000007
Geobase_CGNames_SK_I441332970005561
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail81021431896993332225
Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I0000000000718
NRN_FULL00002520003080317
Geobase_can_ab_l_geo83_E_I0000002200004
DMTI_MD_mdcities_I0000000000101
climate683481573361131192100195889
agriculture901100010298049
WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image0100000000001
Geobase_CGNames_NL_I000000112000013
Geobase_CGNames_AB_I0005000012008
world000003746720000037469
Manitoba_P00000000002100210
DMTI_MD_rails_I0000000000022
Total:5389640782310605401232680784212581337234251822124996462545796702000

Initial Extent Requests Per MonthTop
The Initial Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests for the initial map extent in the year, broken down for each month. The initial extent is taken from the map configuration file.
MonthInitial Requests
January 2287
February 7394
March 4930
April 26274
May 1070
June 6391
July 1064
August 1380
September 1009
October 161817
November 14306
December 1889
Initial Requests Per Month- Vertical Bar Chart
These reports are powered by licensed Geocortex® Statistics technology
Disclaimer - Copyright © 2006 Latitude Geographics Group Ltd.