Header Graphic
Yearly SummaryTop
The Yearly Summary summarizes the important data for the year.
Map Services OBM_Full_I, OBM_MNR_Districts_I, ORN_2010, ORN_FULL, OBM_FULL_P, SearchMap, agriculture, NS, USA, NS_O, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I, Manitoba_P, NBM_O, NBM, Manitoba_OV, Manitoba, NRN_FULL_O, canmap, WWF_Conservation_Need_Image, NRN_FULL, NBM_P, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail, phys_enviro, ORN_FULL_P, NS_P, Geobase_CGNames_SK_I, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_NL_I, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail, Image1, ethnicity, Canada_Black_Outline, climate, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I, Geobase_CGNames_BC_I, population, DMTI_MD_mjcities_I, DMTI_MD_provpark_I, DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I, DMTI_MD_rails_I, DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I, DMTI_MD_areacode_I, CANcsd_educ_I, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_ON_I, Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I, CANcsd_inc2_I, CanMap, CanadaMap, DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I, Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I, climate_DD, WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image, Geobase_CGNames_AB_I, Geobase_CGNames_NU_I, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_MB_I, Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I_Detail, DMTI_MD_mjrroads_I, CANcsd_eth2_I, world, WorldWMS, hurricanes_ov, Earthquakes2001, agriculture_DD, DMTI_Theme_Forward_Sorting_Areas_I, DMTI_Theme_Population_by_Sorting_Areas_I, Fintrak, Geobase_CGNames_NB_I, Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_E_I, DMTI_Theme_Provincial_Parks_I, WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image, ESRI_Empty, CANcsd_plac_I, ArcIMSHTML, wetlands, orn_geocode_2010, CANcsd_fam_I, DMTI_Theme_Medium_Cities_I, wetlands_geog, Canada_Lambert
Number of Image Requests 1211437
Number of Layers 308
Most Popular Layer (Image) ArcCanada Water (522103 images)
Least Popular Layer (Image) 21 Layers Found. (1 images)
Average Request Time 409 ms
Fastest Layer Nunavut Hamlets, Alberta Forests, Landuse20, Transportation Lines, Landuse30, Landuse24 (8 ms)
Slowest Layer Highways and Major Roads (3477 ms)
Number of Errors: 3947
Number of Warnings: 4258
Requests Per MonthTop
The Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests in the year, broken down for each month.
Requests Per Month- Chart
Requests
ServiceJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal Requests - Image Server
wetlands_geog0001000000001
ORN_FULL_P59365556594457445936505628595000037036
wetlands0200000000002
CANcsd_educ_I0000000000415
ethnicity022166221034745
ORN_FULL7530719870907274810264033804868924739133244551709
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I9301426232101271188
OBM_MNR_Districts_I2808917116907790337683113161068314603472646439142286110593
SearchMap4205942143323294112321571933424211763821
OBM_FULL_P686166816815672870715921318831732936171536245349
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I3102200020851859
Geobase_CGNames_ON_I006262415222314195
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I17320001000014
Earthquakes20010000000000066
DMTI_Theme_Population_by_Sorting_Areas_I0000000000055
WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image0000000000628
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail000001252000019
CanMap00015130000010
DMTI_Theme_Forward_Sorting_Areas_I0000000000099
CANcsd_fam_I000142000010017
DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I30930000001117
DMTI_MD_areacode_I000200000011316
Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_E_I0090000000009
Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I143010100000019
USA32062416239626413078256321186144313722818819
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I93100200100016
DMTI_Theme_Medium_Cities_I2001000000003
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail0630000011147169
canmap29682217220825132968246720573000017401
CANcsd_eth2_I0000000000077
Canada_Lambert000020000000020
NS_P59365556594057405937505628660000037031
phys_enviro722920171613171024146955356
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I_Detail00052100020010
Image10000000002002
OBM_Full_I475746496670206578785811452145424004633232568405854377131401587940
ORN_20106714922969366838654468683230579522124574039249837
Geobase_CGNames_MB_I181002200011025
NBM_P29682220221325132964247020441000017393
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail6391352317101202136
Canada_Black_Outline3534218577610280404
CANcsd_plac_I3000000000003
NBM3093225725142695300624982054111064162218240
population1822012000711914122242
NRN_FULL_O59244429441450085924493640670000034702
ESRI_Empty0000000000101
NBM_O59364438442650135924494640833012734779
DMTI_MD_provpark_I000000000010818
NS_O21222125522617690386160441077
Geobase_CGNames_NB_I000000000011112
Geobase_CGNames_NU_I0001193100000051
DMTI_Theme_Provincial_Parks_I0000000000606
Geobase_CGNames_BC_I056300000030163
Manitoba_OV59504437442850255924492440873202334785
CanadaMap5402940410002388
WWF_Conservation_Need_Image29692196220925052953245720370000017326
DMTI_MD_mjcities_I000000000013114
Manitoba3097222522222526299124872057613146217691
DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I0000000000909
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I043101071785486
NS602345114541511961775047418523419916724418636633
CANcsd_inc2_I000000201000021
Geobase_CGNames_SK_I410444444454455
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail66444844304523392698021475
climate_DD233000000000026
hurricanes_ov0000000000055
Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I0011031000006
Fintrak000000000002121
NRN_FULL2974223322122522296224672042015125117445
DMTI_MD_mjrroads_I0000520200009
DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I000000000085186
agriculture_DD000000070001825
climate78194511171481133632968791960
Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I_Detail0000000010001
agriculture2013322897121579917178
WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image0000000010001
orn_geocode_20100001000000001
Geobase_CGNames_NL_I004300122000021
Geobase_CGNames_AB_I08307200035129
world000000000005656
ArcIMSHTML0010000000001
Manitoba_P29722086221825122902205019140000016654
DMTI_MD_rails_I000000000010010
WorldWMS0000000000044
Total:15757515283714845714041614772313267810229850889385985086551940371611211437

Initial Extent Requests Per MonthTop
The Initial Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests for the initial map extent in the year, broken down for each month. The initial extent is taken from the map configuration file.
MonthInitial Requests
January 108587
February 83789
March 78161
April 81391
May 88022
June 78545
July 58556
August 2309
September 3688
October 6696
November 4198
December 2506
Initial Requests Per Month- Vertical Bar Chart
These reports are powered by licensed Geocortex® Statistics technology
Disclaimer - Copyright © 2006 Latitude Geographics Group Ltd.