Header Graphic
Yearly SummaryTop
The Yearly Summary summarizes the important data for the year.
Map Services Manitoba_P, OBM_MNR_Districts_I, ORN_FULL_P, Manitoba_OV, OBM_Full_I, NBM_O, NBM, ORN_2010, ORN_FULL, NRN_FULL_O, canmap, OBM_FULL_P, NS_P, NS, WWF_Conservation_Need_Image, NBM_P, NRN_FULL, USA, Manitoba, agriculture, climate, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I, SearchMap, DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail, phys_enviro, NS_O, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I, Geobase_CGNames_SK_I, CANcsd_plac_I, Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I, CanadaMap, CanadaWFS, CanMap, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_AB_I, Geobase_CGNames_ON_I, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I_Detail, Canada_Black_Outline, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I, Image1, world, CANcsd_imm_I, population, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I, WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I, orn_geocode_2010, CANcsd_dwel_I, agriculture_DD, Geobase_CGNames_NU_I, DMTI_Theme_Provincial_Parks_I, CANcsd_mob_I, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_MB_I, Geobase_CGNames_BC_I, DMTI_MD_water_I, Geobase_CGNames_QC_I, WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image, wetlands_geog, USAWMS, population_DD, issw_pent_new, issw_field, Image3, issw_over, issw_detover, Image2, hurricanes_ov, hurricanes, Geobase_can_ab_l_geo83_E_I, Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_E_I, DMTI_Theme_areacodes_I, ethnicity, orn_geocode, CANcsd_lan2_I, CANcsd_fam_I, CANcsd_abor_I, Canada_Lambert, DMTI_MD_mdcities_I, wetlands, DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I, Geobase_CGNames_NT_I, Geobase_CGNames_NB_I, CANcsd_educ_I, Geobase_CGNames_NS_I, WorldWMS, Geobase_CGNames_PE_I, Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I, Ecozones_Black_Outline, CANcsd_inc2_I, CANcsd_inc1_I, CANcsd_eth1_I, DMTI_MD_areacode_I, ESRI_Empty, DMTI_MD_province_I, CANcsd_lab1_I, DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I, DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I
Number of Image Requests 846837
Number of Layers 366
Most Popular Layer (Image) ArcCanada Water (587441 images)
Least Popular Layer (Image) 20 Layers Found. (1 images)
Average Request Time 660 ms
Fastest Layer 6 Layers Found. (0 ms)
Slowest Layer Highways and Major Roads (4210 ms)
Number of Errors: 2647
Number of Warnings: 4195
Requests Per MonthTop
The Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests in the year, broken down for each month.
Requests Per Month- Chart
Requests
ServiceJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal Requests - Image Server
ORN_FULL1323585831138611161204487252711349801329672122008
OBM_MNR_Districts_I1880206726111943982144532101131158323921958718328385
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I0911012956115100123
SearchMap198354422340156324993015203724053223813
OBM_FULL_P102759687210594663512350360764813778659916035
Geobase_CGNames_ON_I13271112121782075
Geobase_CGNames_QC_I000001000112115
CANcsd_fam_I0000000002204
DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I00610000100715
Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_E_I0000000010001
Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I00042061000821
issw_pent_new0000000000202
CanadaWFS0000000100001
Image30000000000202
canmap28830221465107027303499
Canada_Lambert1050020000008
NS_P576004001776000054407796
phys_enviro3449163388665114516871165751
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I_Detail0000000107008
OBM_Full_I760597022399655985575201725832504142391249166464543999539699671983
Geobase_CGNames_NS_I2002000000004
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail028520113221838100
Canada_Black_Outline245701323071341142
CANcsd_plac_I00054200000920
NBM3591752111540594652812910314027444378
USAWMS0330000000107
CANcsd_lab1_I0200000000002
Ecozones_Black_Outline0600000002008
population19826322278115000300564
ESRI_Empty0000000100001
NS_O71062029192561332131
CANcsd_lan2_I0004200000006
CANcsd_dwel_I0000001000203
Manitoba_OV57962324956232854487015
CanadaMap401110835107141
WWF_Conservation_Need_Image28406200476000227163486
Manitoba29718318810514215121218153027364131
issw_field0000000000202
DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I0010010000002
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I3012821140300144
DMTI_MD_water_I0000000000516
CANcsd_mob_I00100000082011
hurricanes_ov0000000000505
Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I0002010000003
NRN_FULL289810004700282127203519
DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I0000000100001
agriculture_DD0000400000004
Geobase_CGNames_PE_I0002000000002
DMTI_MD_province_I000000014000014
agriculture13361799233262732282017677739
DMTI_Theme_areacodes_I0000000100001
orn_geocode_20100000001000102
Geobase_CGNames_AB_I02000004101301138
world001870001003130
Manitoba_P28800000474000727243493
WorldWMS00502001002111
wetlands_geog000000000010010
ORN_FULL_P5760010001778000154447809
wetlands000000000019019
CANcsd_educ_I2200000000004
ethnicity10522713802900011402
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I038520120021033
CANcsd_eth1_I0002000000002
issw_over0000000000202
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I08130410000017
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail0003000711142037
WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image001110710213127
population_DD0000000000202
CanMap0051010025818090193
DMTI_MD_areacode_I0001000000113
CANcsd_imm_I0051000000006
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I01010034100204214
USA3786012813913910257615315016932029685282
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail011010000004117
hurricanes0000000000202
Image20000000000303
issw_detover0000000000314
Image1001300000102016
ORN_20101704236617681359628121022825377491632785633221352
Geobase_CGNames_MB_I0000000000718
NBM_P29310000475000427213494
Geobase_CGNames_NT_I0100000000001
NRN_FULL_O57200000940000254326946
NBM_O5801045159650160954427037
Geobase_CGNames_NB_I0400000000004
Geobase_CGNames_NU_I2192124370055110196
DMTI_Theme_Provincial_Parks_I000000002250027
Geobase_CGNames_BC_I0973410000364091
orn_geocode0000200000002
DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I0010000000001
CANcsd_abor_I0010010000002
NS6852919113209541642121019555967889
Geobase_CGNames_SK_I42482222275444
CANcsd_inc2_I09100000000010
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail16122517171323731544057312
Geobase_can_ab_l_geo83_E_I0000000010001
DMTI_MD_mdcities_I0030000000003
climate832153811183481241813202812699
WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image0000000000202
CANcsd_inc1_I0010000000001
Total:885337715810726710655155953308827472727356546625327047855122623846837

Initial Extent Requests Per MonthTop
The Initial Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests for the initial map extent in the year, broken down for each month. The initial extent is taken from the map configuration file.
MonthInitial Requests
January 9605
February 2270
March 3015
April 2231
May 1188
June 1617
July 3235
August 1386
September 1934
October 2663
November 2523
December 81109
Initial Requests Per Month- Vertical Bar Chart
These reports are powered by licensed Geocortex® Statistics technology
Disclaimer - Copyright © 2006 Latitude Geographics Group Ltd.