Header Graphic
Yearly SummaryTop
The Yearly Summary summarizes the important data for the year.
Map Services OBM_Full_I, SearchMap, USA, NS, NBM, OBM_MNR_Districts_I, ORN_2010, OBM_FULL_P, ORN_FULL, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I, Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I, Geobase_CGNames_SK_I, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I_Detail, Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I, Manitoba_P, NS_O, Geobase_CGNames_AB_I, Geobase_CGNames_NU_I, ORN_FULL_P, NS_P, NBM_P, phys_enviro, climate, Canada_Black_Outline, CANcsd_inc2_I, ethnicity, agriculture, DMTI_MD_areacode_I, WWF_Conservation_Need_Image, DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I, Manitoba, NRN_FULL_O, NRN_FULL, population, Manitoba_OV, DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I, USAWMS, CANcsd_dwel_I, ArcIMSHTML, world, NBM_O, canmap, Geobase_CGNames_ON_I, Geobase_CGNames_NS_I, CANcsd_abor_I, DMTI_Theme_National_Parks_I, CanadaMap, DMTI_MD_mjrroads_I, CANcsd_plac_I, DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I, CANcsd_inc1_I, climate_DD, Geobase_CGNames_QC_I, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I, Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_F_I, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I, wetlands, Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_BC_I, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail, DMTI_MD_natlnpark_I, Image1, DMTI_MD_water_I, WorldWMS, CANcsd_eth1_I, DMTI_MD_postal_I, DMTI_Theme_Dwellings_by_Sorting_Areas_I, Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_E_I, DMTI_MD_rails_I, CanMap, CANcsd_fam_I, CANcsd_educ_I, DMTI_MD_province_I, Geobase_CGNames_PE_I, DMTI_MD_mjcities_I, DMTI_MD_mdcities_I, Geobase_CGNames_NL_I, CANcsd_age_I, WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image, CanadaWFS, DMTI_Theme_Medium_Cities_I, DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I, WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image, hurricanes_ov, CANcsd_lab2_I, DMTI_Theme_areacodes_I, DMTI_MD_municplt_I, orn_geocode, orn_geocode_2010, ethnicity_DD, Earthquakes2001, Geobase_CGNames_NT_I, agriculture_DD, Geobase_CGNames_MB_I, CANcsd_lab1_I
Number of Image Requests 2192759
Number of Layers 346
Most Popular Layer (Image) ArcCanada Water (1599828 images)
Least Popular Layer (Image) 22 Layers Found. (1 images)
Average Request Time 203 ms
Fastest Layer 11 Layers Found. (0 ms)
Slowest Layer Quebec Cities (2226 ms)
Number of Errors: 3846
Number of Warnings: 7180
Requests Per MonthTop
The Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests in the year, broken down for each month.
Requests Per Month- Chart
Requests
ServiceJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal Requests - Image Server
ORN_FULL65363564913154422770589587376706117551301145143281
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I36220113030824911208
OBM_MNR_Districts_I22963612210121715148877874649771767030431889145155394
OBM_FULL_P292120610621138698189606887624766241178639104742261
SearchMap5815642814015865643163885808306104056106
Geobase_CGNames_ON_I6810132707650297163
Geobase_CGNames_QC_I01030510000010
Earthquakes20010021000000003
DMTI_Theme_Dwellings_by_Sorting_Areas_I0000000003003
CANcsd_fam_I0200061630124052
DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I191643000125243
Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_E_I01000000093013
Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I15143700962038
DMTI_Theme_Medium_Cities_I7000200000009
CanadaWFS000130153000022
canmap3000874245127172972272400011741
NS_P00002972575254205944544800025536
phys_enviro208112479322184858202712951102
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I_Detail060001610007131
OBM_Full_I900771351081168851488831690971342351632062183791757691733201038241124721741255
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail204246300242017100
Canada_Black_Outline1452711542216686918102388
Geobase_CGNames_NS_I0000000000066
CANcsd_plac_I00000213207217
DMTI_Theme_National_Parks_I2000000000428
NBM846911924295725263061314028581622653513518
USAWMS000163000000019
CANcsd_lab1_I0200000000002
population18325294252522326959134349121733
NS_O221069427168461
CANcsd_dwel_I000052011205227
Manitoba_OV35001821490454235948544255123557
CanadaMap602330426516276
WWF_Conservation_Need_Image0001864244727052968272004211711
Manitoba141801187824582725297927355940411921
DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I1200000004121240
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I7730636165830118
DMTI_MD_water_I0020000000002
hurricanes_ov0100000000001
Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I4200000000006
NRN_FULL71118882454270829722724134511796
DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I200133000000018
agriculture_DD0000000000011
DMTI_MD_province_I000000401011016
Geobase_CGNames_PE_I0000000000123
agriculture305121529233452817322255871211649
DMTI_Theme_areacodes_I0000005200007
Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_F_I2000000000002
orn_geocode_20100000001000001
world0222116093001063
Geobase_CGNames_AB_I0111183810000042
Manitoba_P00002522028297629722289250010542
DMTI_MD_rails_I0000000310004
WorldWMS8235142039817070177
DMTI_MD_postal_I0000000001001
ORN_FULL_P20002972575254195948546017025561
wetlands1000000000001
CANcsd_educ_I0000000003003
ethnicity2494307290351122083221212
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I400000001010015
CANcsd_eth1_I0400041000009
DMTI_MD_municplt_I0100000000001
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I20006310001114
DMTI_MD_natlnpark_I06100000008015
WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image0101430000009
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail9710510000015361165
CanMap200000100013016
DMTI_MD_areacode_I15110518283035
USA137120100141980261229153181289716317218313601
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I760916421331182001478
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail12210005043018
Image10030000006009
ORN_2010104045599811914445081026551716171622439104660946014
Geobase_CGNames_MB_I1000000000001
NBM_P22145128722447272529772729692011865
Geobase_CGNames_NT_I0000000030003
NRN_FULL_O00031747489254205936544270023447
NBM_O2184111740490954285950545679123535
Geobase_CGNames_NU_I193100093000035
Geobase_CGNames_BC_I104109120515249
orn_geocode0000041000005
ethnicity_DD0000000400004
DMTI_MD_mjcities_I0006002000008
DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I0000100000001
CANcsd_age_I0000000000202
CANcsd_abor_I000000000021512227
NS4064147111189149185496599654562531495124572
CANcsd_inc2_I0001210000105
Geobase_CGNames_SK_I54334534553549
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail6648322839336832447710957633
climate_DD2100000000003
DMTI_MD_mjrroads_I400000000016222
DMTI_MD_mdcities_I0006000010007
CANcsd_lab2_I0000000001001
climate2354433225981366153401851123101136366133
Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I_Detail00093000500017
WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image1000000001002
CANcsd_inc1_I5200000000007
Geobase_CGNames_NL_I10000000073011
ArcIMSHTML300060213020035
Total:987951468331228301590942114382195182490953101342612221841811114821181372192759

Initial Extent Requests Per MonthTop
The Initial Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests for the initial map extent in the year, broken down for each month. The initial extent is taken from the map configuration file.
MonthInitial Requests
January 1660
February 3884
March 2270
April 2446
May 35804
June 79987
July 81294
August 90357
September 81078
October 2400
November 2261
December 1786
Initial Requests Per Month- Vertical Bar Chart
These reports are powered by licensed Geocortex® Statistics technology
Disclaimer - Copyright © 2006 Latitude Geographics Group Ltd.