Header Graphic
Yearly SummaryTop
The Yearly Summary summarizes the important data for the year.
Map Services OBM_Full_I, OBM_MNR_Districts_I, ORN_2010, SearchMap, USA, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I, ORN_FULL, population, Manitoba, agriculture, phys_enviro, climate, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_BC_I, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail, DMTI_MD_mjrroads_I, CanadaMap, Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_F_I, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I, OBM_FULL_P, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I, Geobase_CGNames_NL_I, Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I, WorldWMS, Canada_Black_Outline, NBM, NS, climate_DD, ethnicity, WWF_Conservation_Need_Image, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_ON_I, agriculture_DD, CANcsd_lan1_I, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I, Geobase_CGNames_NU_I, DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I, WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image, hurricanes, Canada_Lambert, orn_geocode, NBM_O, DMTI_MD_water_I, DMTI_MD_postal_I, CANcsd_age_I, CANcsd_abor_I, CanMap, CANcsd_fam_I, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I, DMTI_MD_areacode_I, CANcsd_plac_I, DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I, world, NRN_FULL_O, Manitoba_OV, NS_O, Geobase_CGNames_AB_I, Geobase_CGNames_MB_I, Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_F_I, CANcsd_educ_I, Geobase_CGNames_NS_I, ArcIMSHTML, DMTI_MD_mjcities_I, DMTI_MD_rails_I, wetlands, CanadaWFS, Earthquakes2001, CANcsd_dwel_I, DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I, NRN_FULL, canmap, NBM_P, Manitoba_P, ORN_FULL_P, CANcsd_eth2_I, Geobase_CGNames_YT_I, Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_NT_I, population_DD, Geobase_CGNames_NB_I, Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_E_I, Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I, DMTI_MD_province_I, DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I, DMTI_Theme_Medium_Cities_I, DMTI_MD_regnmuni_I, CANcsd_lab1_I, Image1, DMTI_MD_provpark_I, Geobase_CGNames_QC_I, Ecozones_Black_Outline, WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image, DMTI_MD_municplt_I, Image2, CANcsd_hous_I, DMTI_Theme_Provincial_Parks_I, Earthquakes_Image, DMTI_Theme_National_Parks_I, CANcsd_inc2_I, DMTI_Theme_County_Population_I, orn_geocode_2010, USAWMS, CANcsd_eth1_I, DMTI_MD_mdcities_I
Number of Image Requests 2075031
Number of Layers 364
Most Popular Layer (Image) ArcCanada Water (1941796 images)
Least Popular Layer (Image) International boundary (1 images)
Average Request Time 723 ms
Fastest Layer 8 Layers Found. (0 ms)
Slowest Layer Coastline (2416 ms)
Number of Errors: 5106
Number of Warnings: 11379
Requests Per MonthTop
The Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests in the year, broken down for each month.
Requests Per Month- Chart
Requests
ServiceJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal Requests - Image Server
ORN_FULL918107113331396203332812626196518712232268976722182
OBM_MNR_Districts_I16163101257517771879326525311448231431273107147628216
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I24884207558672126171335538
SearchMap96114565603623016204132654009347183667356
OBM_FULL_P780897121711501274157511255859382776187884915044
Geobase_CGNames_ON_I9194112421234003103185
Earthquakes2001000000000920332
Geobase_CGNames_QC_I0392421000000084
CANcsd_fam_I01031023011818359
DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I092001740334345
Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_E_I0060000000006
Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I00151000186426
DMTI_Theme_Medium_Cities_I10300000920015
CanadaWFS00710010001111
canmap03000200305013
CANcsd_eth2_I00000830000011
Canada_Lambert140200140026332
phys_enviro652711553238503936401162684571567
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I_Detail006160000048162
OBM_Full_I711201088591470231736451941461852511929261520531996612252491826871185241951144
Geobase_CGNames_NS_I00031061000011
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail512351143270521163268
Canada_Black_Outline55505110130134341015213935674
CANcsd_plac_I51320020861028
DMTI_Theme_National_Parks_I0010000001002
NBM495414112313342821012147265185971853
USAWMS0100000000001
Ecozones_Black_Outline05200000041113
CANcsd_lab1_I26200000000010
population612166239651228215466601811207
NS_O86787276841514110211
DMTI_MD_provpark_I007410000010076
CANcsd_dwel_I012200000009326
Manitoba_OV227229550682573
CanadaMap23161081647140032585454
WWF_Conservation_Need_Image002000000015421
Manitoba88251540831359030272842450
DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I003000400526341
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I24200234715333
DMTI_MD_water_I000420000010016
Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I5000001000107
NRN_FULL00411930085031
DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I0000000001539
agriculture_DD00171210000410347
DMTI_MD_province_I0000000020002
agriculture518010060751245562688128147868
DMTI_MD_regnmuni_I0520000000007
Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_F_I0003100000026
orn_geocode_20100000000000202
world404929414218100000607
Geobase_CGNames_AB_I00000025401315
Manitoba_P151100000000040165
DMTI_MD_rails_I010000000013317
WorldWMS43421040150933
ORN_FULL_P11871305330170600217
DMTI_MD_postal_I0000000000101
wetlands00700000093019
CANcsd_educ_I09461000045332
ethnicity81471669080386042961078
Geobase_CGNames_YT_I00000630000110
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I2802020449123412170
CANcsd_eth1_I0010000000001
DMTI_MD_municplt_I0000000021003
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I22000441511001158
WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image7723100821125369
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail0004214152227121169
population_DD5100000000006
CanMap247210006115224127
DMTI_MD_areacode_I011000601100019
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I00021530137961273453737
USA182103748441421071161911161271241521257263
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail4662000001001065
hurricanes600400000510025
Image20000010002003
DMTI_Theme_County_Population_I0520000000007
Image108020100000011
ORN_2010798376312979398112442112271311332392150283417746
Geobase_CGNames_MB_I00106110102012
NBM_P01403312117030160114
Geobase_CGNames_NT_I2000006000008
NRN_FULL_O00000830000011
NBM_O111214121851924590111
Geobase_CGNames_NB_I072013310000026
Geobase_CGNames_NU_I0330640160001333132
DMTI_Theme_Provincial_Parks_I0042000000107
Geobase_CGNames_BC_I925106305156557
Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_F_I0003100000004
orn_geocode020000000010012
DMTI_MD_mjcities_I00100000007311
DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I02510000220012
CANcsd_abor_I023106362022229274
CANcsd_age_I00000003201473155
NS177141697315930324917329089136401899
CANcsd_inc2_I0051000000006
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail46476354100277926595511836710
climate_DD000000000001111
DMTI_MD_mjrroads_I014000000001217
CANcsd_lan1_I410000000012320
DMTI_MD_mdcities_I1000000000001
climate5885167551445331204481551539428188716479561
Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I_Detail4000002000006
WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image083000000161028
Earthquakes_Image0000000000202
CANcsd_hous_I0071000000008
Geobase_CGNames_NL_I000325300005651
ArcIMSHTML00371042000017
Total:784501219041609521818262016741978202025561580752088092388261979711261682075031

Initial Extent Requests Per MonthTop
The Initial Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests for the initial map extent in the year, broken down for each month. The initial extent is taken from the map configuration file.
MonthInitial Requests
January 1937
February 3619
March 3084
April 2097
May 2171
June 3601
July 2983
August 1727
September 2642
October 3788
November 3520
December 1882
Initial Requests Per Month- Vertical Bar Chart
These reports are powered by licensed Geocortex® Statistics technology
Disclaimer - Copyright © 2006 Latitude Geographics Group Ltd.