Header Graphic
Yearly SummaryTop
The Yearly Summary summarizes the important data for the year.
Map Services OBM_Full_I, OBM_MNR_Districts_I, Geobase_CGNames_BC_I, OBM_FULL_P, Geobase_CGNames_ON_I, ORN_FULL, USA, Ecozones_Black_Outline, ORN_2010, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail, climate, phys_enviro, Canada_Black_Outline, NS, world, Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I, agriculture, NBM, SearchMap, Manitoba, DMTI_MD_mdcities_I, CanadaMap, ORN_FULL_P, NS_P, Manitoba_P, canmap, Manitoba_OV, NRN_FULL_O, NBM_O, WWF_Conservation_Need_Image, NBM_P, NRN_FULL, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_SK_I, population, DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I, DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I, Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I, Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I, NS_O, ethnicity, CANcsd_abor_I, Canada_Lambert, Geobase_CGNames_AB_I, Geobase_CGNames_NU_I, WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image, WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image, WorldWMS, Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I, CANcsd_fam_I, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail, Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I, DMTI_MD_areacode_I, CANcsd_eth2_I, Geobase_CGNames_QC_I, Earthquakes_Image, Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I, Geobase_CGNames_YT_I, CanMap, DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I, Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_E_I, DMTI_MD_water_I, DMTI_MD_province_I, Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I_Detail, Geobase_CGNames_NT_I, Geobase_CGNames_NL_I, Image1, orn_geocode_2010, Geobase_CGNames_NB_I, agriculture_DD, wetlands_geog, wetlands, CANcsd_educ_I, hurricanes, Geobase_CGNames_NS_I, Geobase_CGNames_MB_I, CANcsd_plac_I, DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I, DMTI_MD_natlnpark_I, DMTI_Theme_National_Parks_I, Earthquakes2001, hurricanes_ov, Geobase_CGNames_PE_I, DMTI_MD_mjcities_I, DMTI_MD_municplt_I, CANcsd_inc1_I, climate_DD, population_DD, DMTI_Theme_Medium_Cities_I, Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I_Detail, DMTI_MD_mjrroads_I, ethnicity_DD, Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_F_I, DMTI_Theme_Provincial_Parks_I, DMTI_MD_rails_I, CanadaWFS, CANcsd_inc2_I, CANcsd_hous_I, CANcsd_dwel_I, DMTI_MD_provpark_I, CANcsd_imm_I, Image2, Image3, DMTI_Theme_County_Population_I, CANcsd_age_I, USAWMS, ESRI_Empty, Geobase_can_ab_l_geo83_E_I, Fintrak, orn_geocode, CANcsd_lan2_I, DMTI_MD_postal_I, DMTI_Theme_Divisions_and_Counties_I, ArcIMSHTML
Number of Image Requests 2544077
Number of Layers 407
Most Popular Layer (Image) Wooded Areas (1677278 images)
Least Popular Layer (Image) 22 Layers Found. (1 images)
Average Request Time 440 ms
Fastest Layer Manitoba Other municipal/district area - major agglomeration, Northwest Territories Mountains, Nunavut Mountains, Alberta Mountains Names, Manitoba Unincorporated Areas, Nunavut Mountains Names (0 ms)
Slowest Layer Coastline (1608 ms)
Number of Errors: 8270
Number of Warnings: 14811
Requests Per MonthTop
The Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests in the year, broken down for each month.
Requests Per Month- Chart
Requests
ServiceJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTotal Requests - Image Server
ORN_FULL54796947532474654800612961772367142625115668183756130
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I4610133488211818981311
OBM_MNR_Districts_I71529292685977064671608267752422238434898527236767726
SearchMap660119199587138978956634745861070284530615839
OBM_FULL_P5376674247507138439758275683252899213055363156451665
Geobase_CGNames_ON_I54165892664183122311276
Earthquakes200110024504219028
Geobase_CGNames_QC_I1720226020100050
CANcsd_fam_I0100510000209
DMTI_MD_indnrsrv_I912189131001939194
Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_E_I0210000010004
Geobase_prov_ab_p_geo83_E_I171113105196348
DMTI_Theme_Medium_Cities_I2100000000104
CanadaWFS0000200100508
Image30002001200005
canmap137923902664263616541712228220800185821917002
CANcsd_eth2_I2200000000004
Canada_Lambert15472005101381101
NS_P4072495939835174328238914510416353411688435343
phys_enviro296928252611410073592312068209234674
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I_Detail04136000000014
OBM_Full_I77991118333107197127144662994499587007166513231795230194202714919581552140
Canada_Black_Outline274622622717131119803725593
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I_Detail1826617109727372856340
Geobase_CGNames_NS_I1102000000030034
CANcsd_plac_I1000000021004
NBM151025622756260326822518273137637285192424320227
DMTI_Theme_National_Parks_I000000000011011
USAWMS0010211010006
Ecozones_Black_Outline24220000000003247
DMTI_Theme_Divisions_and_Counties_I6000000000006
population63174721402553627122137228251945
ESRI_Empty0000000000101
NS_O18301011191011149281143
DMTI_MD_provpark_I0004100000005
CANcsd_lan2_I0000010001002
CANcsd_dwel_I0011810001500035
Manitoba_OV277047915275527233023414457441561368243933941
CanadaMap324435812877922795457
WWF_Conservation_Need_Image137824092639263916501701228520900184922216981
Manitoba13822408237224882567252026672223827185222818771
DMTI_Theme_Major_Roads_I10061130000012
Geobase_NRN_Quebec_I371351322116125172143
DMTI_MD_water_I100400400019028
hurricanes_ov0000010000405
Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I1446000004091092
Fintrak0000000100001
NRN_FULL138123972694264316611699228320919184022017037
DMTI_Theme_Provinces_I10320000004212
agriculture_DD002270000008037
DMTI_MD_province_I0200200000004
Geobase_CGNames_PE_I0024100000007
agriculture9723723910540434881870200112141663
orn_geocode_20101000030310008
world4831026132403716194821632647266850
Geobase_CGNames_AB_I5719716218261074
Manitoba_P151020042432245425542514269741900184222018646
DMTI_MD_rails_I02021000006011
WorldWMS197581424385810129
wetlands_geog0030000102016233
ORN_FULL_P4084495439315176329145294513426318412488535934
DMTI_MD_postal_I0001100000002
wetlands2942001363024467
ethnicity334557915552829345401837
CANcsd_educ_I100123000825141
Geobase_CGNames_YT_I210142000071027
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I1830010032511075100
DMTI_MD_municplt_I1004220000009
Geobase_NRN_NovaScotia_I18193520010786179
DMTI_MD_natlnpark_I000000000011011
WWF_Cumulative_Impact_Pressure_Map_Image234003107417050
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I_Detail023005201100032
population_DD0400000000004
CanMap303124603034061070412
DMTI_MD_areacode_I233930050061059
CANcsd_imm_I1002100000004
Geobase_NRN_NewfoundlandAndLabrador_I0186611010020000260
USA149825642753278617646596198511104787933511081962323309678
Geobase_NRN_Manitoba_I_Detail11024724203329117337
hurricanes0016011000137038
Image20001001200004
DMTI_Theme_County_Population_I0000210000003
Image1000540211000031
ORN_2010873312422717598384908640554521126112028335958175367723
Geobase_CGNames_MB_I100412000001045
NBM_P138123902699263216701706229020700183822317036
Geobase_CGNames_NT_I0173091904024159
NRN_FULL_O274747775296525233003395456641012367444233862
NBM_O27664806530552793305341045634231020368544234014
Geobase_CGNames_NB_I00922100000014
Geobase_CGNames_NU_I1400100000006
DMTI_Theme_Provincial_Parks_I0000000000101
Geobase_CGNames_BC_I101354400006675
Geobase_can_ab_p_geo83_F_I0010000010002
orn_geocode0000001000001
ethnicity_DD0000000010001
DMTI_MD_mjcities_I10141000006114
DMTI_Theme_Major_Cities_I1000000000629
CANcsd_abor_I3933810020211825201
CANcsd_age_I002520000000027
NS300050525655546333743545465856311425384050035789
CANcsd_inc2_I007171000000025
Geobase_CGNames_SK_I134485440001320174
Geobase_NRN_Ontario_I_Detail461205715821147399712481416981404
climate_DD0008000000008
DMTI_MD_mjrroads_I200000021401019
Geobase_can_ab_l_geo83_E_I0010002010004
DMTI_MD_mdcities_I004200140003528
Geobase_NRN_NorthwestTerritories_I_Detail0729001000725271
climate13899940752727618444110113814203353765342
WWF_Conservation_Planning_Regions_Image971330100004239
Earthquakes_Image2200000100207
CANcsd_hous_I000141000000015
CANcsd_inc1_I000716100000024
Geobase_CGNames_NL_I0000000001102
ArcIMSHTML0000100000001
Total:1404452058491846782148391222991381683782481918193184512452082715241325492544077

Initial Extent Requests Per MonthTop
The Initial Requests Per Month module shows the number of requests for the initial map extent in the year, broken down for each month. The initial extent is taken from the map configuration file.
MonthInitial Requests
January 53073
February 75162
March 69897
April 78179
May 52163
June 57758
July 69616
August 7919
September 2549
October 4079
November 40200
December 10607
Initial Requests Per Month- Vertical Bar Chart
These reports are powered by licensed Geocortex® Statistics technology
Disclaimer - Copyright © 2006 Latitude Geographics Group Ltd.